Calendar - october

Yr. 11 Mock Exams

KS4 Hockey Tournament

Starts: 13:00

Ends: 17:30

Location: Wilberforce Road

Hockey club (all years)

Starts: 15:05

Ends: 16:30

Location: Astro

Year: 7 & 8: boys Rugby

Starts: 15:05

Ends: 16:30

Location: Field

Year 8 Information Evening

Starts: 18:00

Ends: 19:30

Yr. 7, 8 & 9 Hockey; Yr. 8 & 9 Rugby vs Swavesey

Starts: 15:05

Ends: 17:05

Location: School Field

Yr. 10 Dance Trip to Cambridge Junction to see Stopgap Dance Company

Starts: 19:30

Ends: 21:00

Location: Cambridge Junction

Training Day and Open Evening

Yr. 11 Silver DofE - Derbyshire

Badminton Club (all years)

Starts: 15:05

Ends: 16:30

Location: Sports Hall

PSHE Day 1

Yr. 11 Ely Careers Fair

Yr. 9: Rugby Tournament

Starts: 12:00

Ends: 16:30

Location: Cambs Rugby Club

Year: 7 & 8: boys Rugby

Starts: 15:05

Ends: 16:30

Location: Field

Hockey club (all years)

Starts: 15:05

Ends: 16:30

Location: Astro

Dutch Exchange - (UK Yr. 9 Students visit Holland)

Yr. 8 & U14 Hockey and Yr. 7 & 10: Rugby vs Swavesey

Starts: 15:00

Ends: 17:30

Location: School field

Yr. 7 Framlingham (X class students)

Fitness club (all years)

Starts: 15:05

Ends: 16:30

Location: Sports Hall

Girls Rugby Club

Starts: 15:05

Ends: 16:15

Location: School Field

Yr. 7 Framlingham (Y class students)

Badminton Club (all years)

Starts: 15:05

Ends: 16:30

Location: Sports Hall

Yr. 9: Hockey Tournament

Starts: 13:25

Ends: 17:00

Location: Wilberforce Road

Cambridge United Girls football

Starts: 15:05

Ends: 16:15

Location: Astro

Under 13 Football Tournament

Starts: 13:30

Ends: 17:45

Location: Swavesey VC

Hockey club (all years)

Starts: 15:05

Ends: 16:30

Location: Astro

Year: 7 Rugby Game v Chesterton

Starts: 15:05

Ends: 17:15

Location: Field

Hockey-7a,7b+U16   Rugby-U16+9

Starts: 15:00

Ends: 18:00

Location: Soham

Year 8 Rugby Tournament

Starts: 12:00

Ends: 16:30

Location: Cambridge RC

Fitness club (all years)

Starts: 15:05

Ends: 16:30

Location: Sports Hall

Yr. 7 Parents Evening (Form Tutors, SENCO, HOL)

Starts: 16:00

Ends: 18:30

Badminton Club (all years)

Starts: 15:05

Ends: 16:30

Location: Sports Hall

Year 8 Hockey Tournament

Starts: 15:00

Ends: 17:30

Location: Field