Calendar

Y10 Hampton Court Palace

Rounders club all years

Starts: 15:05

Ends: 16:30

Location: BVC Field

Cricket all years

Starts: 15:05

Ends: 16:30

Location: BVC Astro/Field

Yr. 10: Hampton Court Palace Trip

Badminton club all years

Starts: 15:05

Ends: 16:30

Location: Sports Hall and Gym

Cheerleading club all years

Starts: 15:05

Ends: 16:30

Location: Gym

Athletics club all years

Starts: 15:05

Ends: 16:30

Location: Field

German Exchange (German students with Y9, Y10 host families)

Cricket all years

Starts: 15:05

Ends: 16:30

Location: BVC Astro/Field

Rounders club all years

Starts: 15:05

Ends: 16:30

Location: BVC Field

Badminton club all years

Starts: 15:05

Ends: 16:30

Location: Sports Hall and Gym

Cheerleading club all years

Starts: 15:05

Ends: 16:30

Location: Gym

Athletics club all years

Starts: 15:05

Ends: 16:30

Location: Field

University of Cambridge Independent Learning Archaeological Field School (ILAFS)

Cricket all years

Starts: 15:05

Ends: 16:30

Location: BVC Astro/Field

Rounders club all years

Starts: 15:05

Ends: 16:30

Location: BVC Field

Year 9 Somme

Badminton club all years

Starts: 15:05

Ends: 16:30

Location: Sports Hall and Gym

Cheerleading club all years

Starts: 15:05

Ends: 16:30

Location: Gym

Athletics club all years

Starts: 15:05

Ends: 16:30

Location: Field

Yr. 10 Parents Evening

Starts: 16:00

Ends: 18:30

Cricket all years

Starts: 15:05

Ends: 16:30

Location: BVC Astro/Field

Rounders club all years

Starts: 15:05

Ends: 16:30

Location: BVC Field

Badminton club all years

Starts: 15:05

Ends: 16:30

Location: Sports Hall and Gym

Athletics club all years

Starts: 15:05

Ends: 16:30

Location: Field

Cheerleading club all years

Starts: 15:05

Ends: 16:30

Location: Gym

Rounders club all years

Starts: 15:05

Ends: 16:30

Location: BVC Field

Cricket all years

Starts: 15:05

Ends: 16:30

Location: BVC Astro/Field

Badminton club all years

Starts: 15:05

Ends: 16:30

Location: Sports Hall and Gym

Dutch Exchange (UK leg)

Yr. 10 Curwen Print Art Trip

Yr. 10 Geography Field Trip (Sherringham)

Yr.10 Bronze D of E Assessed Expedition

Dance Showcase

Starts: 19:00

Ends: 21:00

PSHE Day Theme 6

Jubilee Cup

Yr. 11 Leavers Ball

Starts: 18:30

Ends: 22:30

Friends Prom

Yr. 6 Induction Days

Yr. 10 Work Experience (Week 1)

Yr. 6: new intake parents' information evening with year team

Starts: 18:30

Ends: 19:30

Activities Week

Yr. 10 Work Experience (Week 2)