Meet the staff

Please find contact details of staff below.

For general enquires please e-mail enquiries@bottishamvc.org or phone 01223 811250

Leadership

Kate Evans
Mrs
Kate Evans
CEO of Anglian Learning
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Jenny Rankine
Mrs
Jenny Rankine
Principal
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Ed Compton
Mr
Ed Compton
Deputy Principal
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Matt Merry
Mr
Matt Merry
Assistant Principal
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Andrew Gee
Mr
Andrew Gee
Assistant Principal
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Dominic Fullman
Mr
Dominic Fullman
Assistant Principal
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Anne O'Reilly
Mrs
Anne O'Reilly
Co-director of Anglian Gateway Teaching School Alliance
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Dan Griffiths
Mr
Dan Griffiths
Deputy Principal
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

The Staff

Name Responsibility Contact
Mrs Tina Lawton Head of English Faculty .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Stephen Dove Teacher of English .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Heather Wayman Teacher of English .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Miss Charlotte Baxter 2 i/c English Faculty .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Miss Kerry Cross Teacher of English (Maternity leave) .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Miss Kara Eaves Teacher of English .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Cameron Hawes Teacher of English .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Andy Cornick Head of Maths Faculty .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Clare Eastwood Head of Science .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Julian Fox Head of Learning Year 11 / Teacher of Science .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Anita Armitage Teacher of Science .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Ms Sharon Runagall Teacher of Science .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Thomas Lamb Teacher of Science / Assistant HOL Year 10 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Madeleine Gilbert Teacher of Science (Maternity leave) .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Helen Slipper 2nd i/c Science Faculty .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Andrew Higgins Teacher of Science .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Dawn Robinson Laboratory Technician .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Miss Hayley Tydeman Assistant HOL Years 9 & 10 / Teacher of Science .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Miss Debra Morgan Senior Science Technician .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Joshua Bailey Teacher of Science .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Antonia Ogilvie 2 i/c Maths Faculty .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Claire Parsons Teacher of Maths .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Rebecca Andrews Teacher of Maths .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Miss Hannah Lindsay Teacher of Maths (Faculty resp.) .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Miss Kelly Clarke Teacher of Maths (Faculty resp.) .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Stuart Hodgson Teacher of Maths / Associate CLT .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Jess Parmar Teacher of Maths .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Michael Lindsay Teacher of Maths .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Jonathan Escalante-Phillips Teacher of Maths .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Ms Cecile Larrieu Head of Modern Foreign Languages .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Stephen Midgley 2i/c Modern Foreign Languages .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Ellen Boyle Teacher of French .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Miss Catherine Dimelow Asst Head of Learning Year 11 / Teacher of MFL .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Laura Blake Teacher of MFL .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Helen Lachal Teacher of MFL .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Linda Fullman Teacher of MFL .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Jane MacAulay Teacher of MFL .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Miss Olivia Matthewson Teacher of MFL .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Jonathan Gilbert Head of Humanities .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Sarah Kennedy Teacher of Humanities .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Ray Mitchell Teacher of Humanities .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Katie Neville-Jones HoL Year 10 / Teacher of Hums (Maternity leave) .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Keeley Hill Head of History (Maternity leave) .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Stephanie Derbyshire Head of REP .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Jude Melling Teacher of Geography & Student wellbeing .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Jonathan Sellin Teacher of History .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Miss Lucy White Teacher of Geography .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Chris Darling Teacher of PE & Humanities .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Miss Annie Camp Teacher of History .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Tom Cartwright Teacher of Geography .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Sonia Martell Head of PE & Student Enrichment .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Phil Burgess Teacher of PE .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Lee Andersen 2i/c PE Faculty .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Aaron Perry Head of Learning Year 9 / Teacher of PE .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Miss Emily Maltby Teacher of PE .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Miss Emma Brereton Teacher of PE .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Chris Darling Teacher of PE & Humanities .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Miss Louise Pinny Head of Drama & Dance .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Miss Katy Ruth Teacher of Drama and Dance .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Yvonne Grainger Head of Art .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Pam Hall Head of Music & 2 i/c Creative Design .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Nicola Reeder Teacher in Creative Design Faculty .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Graham McGregor Head of Creative Design .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Jonathan Synge Head of Learning Year 8 / Head of Food & Nutrition .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Natalie Lee Teacher of Catering .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Ms Nicola Copare Creative Design Faculty Technician .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Kim Lane Creative Design Faculty Technician .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Miss Nicola Loughlin Teacher of Art .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Natalie Lee Teacher of Catering .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Richard Melling Teacher in Creative Design Faculty .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Peter Wyborn Teacher of Drama .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Yasmin Olds Teacher i/c ICT (Maternity leave) .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Liam Sullivan Teacher i/c Computer Studies .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Jennifer Walsh Head of Cs & ICT .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Julian Fox Head of Learning Year 11 / Teacher of Science .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Rachel Clark Pastoral Support (Alternative Provision) .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Denise Cook KS4 Pastoral Support Worker .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Katie Neville-Jones HoL Year 10 / Teacher of Hums (Maternity leave) .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Julie Linsey KS3 Pastoral Support Worker .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Thomas Lamb Teacher of Science / Assistant HOL Year 10 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Miss Lisa Damant Home tuition, Young Carers and Arts Award Lead .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Aaron Perry Head of Learning Year 9 / Teacher of PE .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Jonathan Synge Head of Learning Year 8 / Head of Food & Nutrition .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Miss Hayley Tydeman Assistant HOL Years 9 & 10 / Teacher of Science .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Malcolm Baker Director of Transition (Year 7) .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Miss Karn Laursen-Jones Cover Supervisor .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Lynn Williams Cover Supervisor / Horticulture Teacher .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Miss Ildiko Docsova Cover Supervisor .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Amanda Turner Lead Transitions Teaching Assistant .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Amanda Cattell Teaching Assistant .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Wendy Clarke Teaching Assistant .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Melanie Cummins Alternative Provision Coordinator: Curriculum Lead .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Val Doughty Teaching Assistant .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Susan Hotchkiss Teaching Assistant .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Claire King Teaching Assistant .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Ms Nicole Porter Teaching Assistant .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Irina Richards Teaching Assistant .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Alison Hudson Teaching Assistant .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Karen Fullbrook Literacy Intervention TA .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Miss Kathryn Green Teaching Assistant .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Chanika Wijrathna Lead NumeracyTeaching Assistant .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Colin Fordham Teaching Assistant .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Miss Carolyn Jaiyeola Teaching Assistant .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Meriel Charlton SENCO (Maternity leave) .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Heather Gray Academic Support Coordinator .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Tracy Gates Inclusion Co-ordinator .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Miss Sharon Gallagher Learning Support Co-ordinator .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Camilla Saunders SENCO .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Miss Tessa Worboys Specialist Teaching Assistant .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Margo Osborne Specialist Numeracy Teaching Assistant .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Michele Baines Sound Training Co-ordinator .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Karen Fullbrook Literacy Intervention TA .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Miss Kathryn Green Teaching Assistant .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Gary Orange Teaching Assistant .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Miss Samantha Williams Teaching Assistant .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Chanika Wijrathna Lead NumeracyTeaching Assistant .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Miss Faith Tapper EAL Specialist Teaching Assistant .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Claudine Bateman Head of Operations .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Alison Logan Attendance Manager .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Ms Jennie Smith Data & Media Manager .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Sheree Forbes AGSTA Administrator & Exams assistant .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Ms Jane Taylor PA to the Principal & PA to CEO Anglian Learning .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Richard Mayer ICT Systems Development Manager .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Susan Tarasewicz Adult Learning Manager .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Ms Kathryn Oliver Director of Human Resources .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Laureen Simpson Independent Careers Guidance Advisor .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Fiona Delanoy Exams Manager & PA to Deputy Principal .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Kate Limmer HR Officer .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Suzy Stoodley Office and Cover Manager .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Dr Kerrie Jones Clerk to the Governors .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Ms Chloe James library Co-ordinator .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
HR Department HR Department .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Julie Bentley Finance Manager .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Ms Jiemei Zhong Finance Assistant .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Elizabeth Loveridge Finance Assistant .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Madeline Milne Trips Officer .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Karen Suttle Administrative Assistant / First-Aider .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Terry Richards Senior ICT Technician .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Miss Bobbi Greig Admin Assistant .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Amanda Derouich Reprographics Technician .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Miss Chelsie Irvine HR Apprentice .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mrs Alysha Taylor Adult Learning assistant .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Miss Chloe Kaye Admin Apprentice .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Glyn Blower Site Officer .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mr Paul Hamblett Assistant Site Officer .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Bottisham Sports Centre Sports Centre Enquires .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)